Weekly agenda

   
9:30 a.m.–2:00 p.m. Mar 3 STEM Program - Radioactive waste
9:30 a.m.–2:00 p.m. Tierra 3 STEM Program - Holograms DiY
9:30 a.m.–2:00 p.m. Tierra 2 STEM Program - Energy in the classroom
9:30 a.m.–2:00 p.m. Tierra 4 STEM Program - The Circular Challenge
9:30 a.m.–2:00 p.m. Planta 7 STEM Program - Chemistry
11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. Sala Mar 2 Press conference
7:30 p.m. Café de Mario La ciencia es la caña (Science is cool) - Radioactive waste
   
9:30 a.m.–2:00 p.m. Mar 3 STEM Program - Radioactive waste
9:30 a.m.–2:00 p.m. Tierra 3 STEM Program - Holograms DiY
9:30 a.m.–2:00 p.m. Mar 4 STEM Program - Energy in the classroom
9:30 a.m.–2:00 p.m. Tierra 4 STEM Program - The Circular Challenge
9:30 a.m.–2:00 p.m. Planta 7 STEM Program - Chemistry
10:00 a.m.–13:30 p.m. Fundación Barrié Mentoring Workshop NEA / WiN
6:00-7:30 p.m. Afundación headquarters WiN conference
7:00 p.m. Café de Mario La ciencia es la caña (Science is cool) - TV series Chernobil
   
8:30-10:00 a.m. Secretariat

Upon arrival at the Mar de Vigo Conference Center Auditorium, attendees must go through the Secretariat to pick up their identification card and that of their companion, along with the rest of the documentation delivered at the beginning of the SNE Annual Meeting.

Sponsor by:  ENSA

10:00-11:00 a.m. Auditorium Opening of the Congress
11:00-11:30 a.m. Auditorium Inaugural Conference
11:30-11:45 a.m.   Break
11:30 am-12:00 p.m. Exhibition Inauguration of the Exhibition
11:45 a.m. -1:30 p.m. Technical rooms

Technical sessions 1

1:30-2:45 p.m. Floor 7 Opening Cocktail
2:45-4:30 p.m. Technical rooms

Technical sessions 2

4:30-4:45 p.m.   Break
4:45-6:15 p.m. Sea Room 2 Workshop - Communication tools "That the reality doesn´t spoil a good holder"
4:45-6:15 p.m. Earth Room 2 Workshop - Nuclear physics from the laboratory to improve the health of people
7:30-9:30 p.m. Port of Vigo Cultural event
   
09:00-10:15 a.m. Technical rooms

Technical sessions 3 & Promotional session

09:00-10:15 a.m. Sea Room 2 Promotional session
10:15-10:30 a.m.   Break
10:30-11:45 a.m. Sea Room 2 Monographic session "The future of nuclear power advanced reactors"
10:30-11:45 a.m. Earth Room 2 Monographic session "The medical use of radiation: proton therapy and nuclear medicine"
11:45 a.m. -12:30 p.m. Exhibition Coffee / Photography award
12:30-2:00 p.m. Auditorum Plenary session 1
2:00-3:30 p.m.   Break / Lunch
3:30-6:00 p.m. Technical rooms

Technical sessions 4 & Promotional session

3:30-7:30 p.m. ETSII de Minas Basic Course on Nuclear Fusion
8:30-00:00 p.m. Pazo los Escudos Cocktail & Formal Dinner
   
09:30-11:00 a.m. Technical rooms

Technical sessions 5

11:00 a.m. -12:00 p.m. Exhibition

The organization has scheduled a one-hour break on Friday morning to facilitate communication between companies and / or participants of the Annual Meeting.

Sponsor by:  MECOIM MINSAIT

11:00 a.m. -12:00 p.m. Technical rooms Coffee / Poster
12:00-1:30 p.m. Auditorum Plenary session 2
1:30-2:30 p.m. Auditorum Closing
2:30-3:30 p.m. Floor 7 Closing Cocktail
   
All day   Visit to the Cies Islands
0
0
0
s2sdefault